Sri Lanka Association for Artificial Intelligence logo
10th International Conference

SLAAI-ICAI 2026

SLAAI International Conference on Artificial Intelligence

Early Bird Registration - Save 10%!

Register from 21 October through 28 October 2026 to receive the early-registration rate.

  • 10% off the non-member fee
  • Only one discount category may be used
3
Days Left

10th SLAAI International Conference on Artificial Intelligence Registration

SLAAI-ICAI 2026

Deadlines and eligibility

  • Early registration: 21–28 October 2026 (10% discount)
  • Registration closes: 4 November 2026
  • Select the category that reflects your presenter, author, participant, or undergraduate status.
  • IEEE rates require evidence of valid, active IEEE membership for 2026.
  • Discounts: IEEE member 20% (stated), SLAAI member 10%, or early registration 10%. Only one may be used.

What registration includes

Access to all conference sessions, conference proceedings, lunches and refreshments, professional networking opportunities, and a certificate of participation.

The published IEEE fees do not always equal the stated 20% discount. Confirm the final amount with the organizers before payment. Bank-transfer and receipt-upload instructions have not been provided; contact the organizers if you need an alternative to online payment.

View published registration fees

Local participants (LKR)

CategoryIEEESLAAINon-IEEE
Presenter – Student28,50034,20038,000
Presenter – Non-Student33,00039,60044,000
Additional Paper – Student21,00025,20028,000
Additional Paper – Non-Student21,00025,20028,000
Participant – With Pack9,00010,80012,000
Undergraduate – No Pack4,5005,4006,000

Foreign participants (USD)

CategoryIEEESLAAINon-IEEE
Presenter – Student210252280
Presenter – Non-Student240288320
Additional Paper Registration145198220
Participant120144160

A 10% early-registration discount applies to the non-member fee from 21 through 28 October 2026. It is not combined with an IEEE or SLAAI member rate.

Personal Information

Contact Information

Primary Address

Details of the Participant/Author/Member

Paper Details